Student Council

MIDDLE SCHOOL – STUDENT COUNCIL MEMBERS 2020

NAME DESIGNATION
CHANDRIKA BANDYOPADHYAY Emerald House Prefect
BAZILAH KHALID Sapphire House Prefect
SUHAIRA KHAN Ruby House Prefect
NAVYA WADHWA Diamond House Prefect
INSHA OBEROI Cultural Captain
AHANA PURI Sports Captain
ANEESHA DE ED Board Prefect
VASHNAVI GUPTA IT & Art Prefect

SENIOR SCHOOL – STUDENT COUNCIL MEMBERS 2020-21

NAME DESIGNATION
SHRANKHALA SINGH School Captain
ADITI MAHESHWARI Discipline Captain
SUGITI KUMAR Global Affairs Captain
PRATIKSHA SHAH Sports Captain
RISHIKA SHARMA Emerald House Captain
ARADHYA SHARMA Sapphire House Captain
SAMRIDDHI JAJODIA Ruby House Captain
KANISHKA AGARWAL Diamond House Captain
SIA KHER Mess Captain
RADHIKA GOEL Mess Captain
KANISHKA AGARWAL IAYP Captain
PRIYAM MUNJAL Cultural Captain
RAJSI SHARMA Art Captain
NANDINI AGGARWAL Photography Captain
MEHAK BAJAJ Environment Captain

INDIVIDUAL CAPTAINS 2020-21

NAME DESIGNATION
AISHA KHAN Football Captain
YUMNA AHMAD Athletics Captain
PRAGYA AGARWAL Swimming Captain
DEVYANI KAUSHIK Badminton Captain

VICE COUNCIL -2020

NAME DESIGNATION
HIYAA ATREYA Vice School Captain
TANISHKA GARG Vice Emerald House Captain
SHAYNA GARG Vice Sapphire House Captain
URVI JAIN Vice Ruby House Captain
SAHREET KAUR Vice Diamond House Captain
ANANYA MEGOTIA Vice Art Captain
VEDANSHI KEYAL Vice IAYP Captain
UNNATI RAHEJA Vice Environment Captain
ANAMAYA SARAOGI Vice Global Affairs Captain
SANVI AGGARWAL Vice Cultural Captain
RADHIKA MURARKA Vice IT Captain
TANISHA SINGHANIA Vice Photography Captain
SANJANA MORE Vice Editor in-chief Captain

INDIVIDUAL GAMES CAPTAIN

NAME DESIGNATION
ZOHA FATIMA Vice Basketball Captain
NUPUR DEBNATH Vice Football Captain
VANI MAHAJAN Vice Badminton Captain
AITAREYA SETHI Vice Athletics Captain
testimonial

At first you don’t want to leave home and come. But then when you start your life here, you fall in love with everything that Hopetown is about – the teachers, the location, the ambience, the culture, the friends you make.

Amayra, Class XI