Staff

The teaching community sees themselves as learners, willing to absorb new ideas and experiment. The administrative and support staff is the school’s backbone and offers unquestioning support.

Leadership

Designation

Name Surname

Qual1, Qual2, Qual3, Qual4

Designation

Name Surname

Qual1, Qual2, Qual3, Qual4

Designation

Name Surname

Qual1, Qual2, Qual3, Qual4

Management

PRINCIPAL

Maya Norula

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER

Satya Paul Kaloria

SENIOR SCHOOL COORDINATOR

Rekha Tomar

MIDDLE SCHOOL COORDINATOR

Rajani Nair

Admin

ESTATE ENGINEER

B.M Sharma

IT HEAD

Mahavir Singh

CASHIER

Bhagirath Bhatt

PRINCIPAL'S SECRETARY

Nisha Nautiyal

POSTAL OFFICER

Ashok Bahuguna

LAB ASSISTANT

Sarika Sharma

ESTATE SUPERVISOR

Rakesh Kumar

TRANSPORT OFFICER

Mangal Singh Rudriyal

IT RESOURCE PERSON

Nikita Malatha

IT SYSTEM ASSISTANT

Dinesh Prasad Deoli

OFFICE ASSISTANT

Linda Christine Allan

OFFICE ASSISTANT

Tenzin Choedon Shakya

MESS MANAGER

Raies Ahmed Khan

GUIDANCE AND CAREERS COUNSELOR AND ADMISSIONS OFFICER

Dr Kshitiza Singh

ACCOUNTANT

Akash Yadav

LIBRARIAN

Zareen Khan

AHM’s

ASSISTANT HOUSE MISTRESS

Anita Chandel

ASSISTANT HOUSE MISTRESS

Jaya Krisali

ASSISTANT HOUSE MISTRESS

Mariam Masih

ASSISTANT HOUSE MISTRESS

Shephaly Rana

ASSISTANT HOUSE MISTRESS

Sujata Nauriyal

Commercial Science

HOD, COMMERCIAL SCIENCE & ECONOMICS TEACHER

Ashu Thapa

COMMERCE TEACHER

Sapna Sagar

ACCOUNTS TEACHER

Yam Bahadur Thapa

English

ENGLISH TEACHER

Megha Vivek Jaiswal

ENGLISH TEACHER & HOUSE MISTRESS

Sangeeta Debnath

ENGLISH TEACHER

Sonia Singh

ENGLISH TEACHER

Prerna Christina Gurkin

Fine Arts

HOD, FINE ARTS & ART TEACHER

Pinki Bhatia

HOUSE MISTRESS & CRAFT TEACHER

Sarita Uniyal

SENIOR ART TEACHER

Indrajit Roy

POTTERY TEACHER

Harish Prajapati

POTTERY TEACHER

Shyamendra Kumar

TEXTILE TEACHER

Suresh Das

Hospital

NURSE

Jenis Priyanka George

NURSE

Sadhana Thapa

NURSE

Syamala

Human Science

HOD, HUMAN SCIENCES & PSYCHOLOGY TEACHER

Srinjoy Ghosh

HOME SCIENCE TEACHER

Asmita Dhyani

PSYCHOLOGY TEACHER

Prerana Dongrawat

Information Technology

ASSOCIATE IT HEAD & COMPUTER TEACHER

Shivani Pradhan

COMPUTER TEACHER & HOUSE MISTRESS

Shobhna Anand

Languages

HOD, HINDI & HINDI TEACHER

Chand Sundriyal

HINDI & SANSKRIT TEACHER

Anita Singh

FRENCH TEACHER

Mamta Vohra

Mathematics

HOD, MATHEMATICS & MATHEMATICS TEACHER

Brijesh K Bamrara

MATHEMATICS TEACHER

Manoj Joshi

MATHEMATICS TEACHER

Sandhya Chaudhary

Performing Arts

HOD, PERFORMING ARTS & TABLA TEACHER

Divakar Ganguly

FOLK DANCE TEACHER

Deepa Mittal

DRUMS TEACHER

Gomit Shah

KATHAK DANCE TEACHER & HOUSE MISTRESS

Mona Shukla

SITAR TEACHER

Nibedita Ghosh

PAKHAWAJ TEACHER

Prabhudatta Lenka

ODISSI DANCE TEACHER

Sadhana Lenka

INDIAN VOCAL TEACHER

Suman Anand

PIANO TEACHER

Naveen Kumar Chandra

GUITAR TEACHER

Deepak Thapa

Science

HOD, SCIENCE & PHYSICS TEACHER

Dilpreet Kaur

CHEMISTRY TEACHER

Harsh Bhatia

PHYSICS TEACHER

Mukesh Singh Rana

BIOLOGY TEACHER

Priya Negi

BIOLOGY TEACHER

Rekha Tomar

Social Science

HOD, SOCIAL SCIENCES DEPARTMENT

Srinjoy Ghosh

POLITICAL SCIENCE TEACHER

Rajani Nair

HISTORY TEACHER

Shayantani Chakraborty

GEOGRAPHY TEACHER

Soniya Sharma

SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER

Vani Singh

Sports

HOD, SPORTS & FOOTBALL COACH

K. Sachindra Mangang

KARATE TEACHER

Hemlata Sharma

BASKETBALL COACH

Lobsang Chophel

BADMINTON COACH

Prabhudatta Lenka

ATHLETICS COACH

Smitha Francis