Staff

The teaching community sees themselves as learners, willing to absorb new ideas and experiment. The administrative and support staff is the school’s backbone and offers unquestioning support.

Leadership

Designation

Name Surname

Qual1, Qual2, Qual3, Qual4

Designation

Name Surname

Qual1, Qual2, Qual3, Qual4

Designation

Name Surname

Qual1, Qual2, Qual3, Qual4

Management

PRINCIPAL

Maya Norula

ADMINISTRATOR

Vinai Pande

SENIOR SCHOOL COORDINATOR

Rekha Tomar

MIDDLE SCHOOL COORDINATOR

Rajani Nair

RESIDENCE COORDINATOR, COLLEGE COUNSELLOR & HOUSE MISTRESS

Rekha Dharmaraj

Admin

ESTATE ENGINEER

B.M Sharma

ACCOUNTS OFFICER

Arvind Varshney

IT HEAD

Mahavir Singh

CASHIER

Bhagirath Bhatt

PRINCIPAL'S SECRETARY

Nisha Nautiyal

SYSTEM SUPERVISOR

Rahul Bhatnagar

MESS STORE IN CHARGE

Jagdish Bahuguna

SUPERVISOR

Satyapal Dhiman

POSTAL OFFICER

Ashok Bahuguna

LAB ASSISTANT

Sarika Sharma

ESTATE SUPERVISOR

Rakesh Kumar

TRANSPORT OFFICER

Mangal Singh Rudriyal

IT RESOURCE PERSON

Nikita Malatha

OFFICE ASSISTANT

Ranjita Issachar

LIBRARIAN

Anita Bohra

OFFICE ASSISTANT

Linda Christine Allan

MESS MANAGER

Raies Ahmed Khan

AHM’s

ASSISTANT HOUSE MISTRESS

Anita Paul

ASSISTANT HOUSE MISTRESS

Farzana Ahmed

ASSISTANT HOUSE MISTRESS

Jaya Krisali

ASSISTANT HOUSE MISTRESS

Mariam Masih

ASSISTANT HOUSE MISTRESS

Meera Gain

ASSISTANT HOUSE MISTRESS

Savita Bhagat

ASSISTANT HOUSE MISTRESS

Shephaly Rana

Commercial Science

HOD, COMMERCIAL SCIENCE AND ECONOMICS TEACHER

Ashu Thapa

COMMERCE TEACHER

Sapna Sagar

COMMERCE & ECONOMICS TEACHER

Swati Sharma

ACCOUNTS TEACHER

Yam Bahadur Thapa

English

HOD, ENGLISH AND ENGLISH TEACHER

Shipra Kakkar

ENGLISH TEACHER

Divya Vaishnav

ENGLISH TEACHER

Megha Vivek Jaiswal

ENGLISH TEACHER

Priyanka Agarwal

ENGLISH TEACHER & HOUSE MISTRESS

Sangeeta Debnath

ENGLISH TEACHER

Sonia Singh

Fine Arts

HOD, FINE ARTS AND ART TEACHER

Pinki Bhatia

CRAFT TEACHER & HOUSE MISTRESS

Sarita Uniyal

ART TEACHER

Chinmoy Goswami

POTTERY TEACHER

Harish Prajapati

POTTERY TEACHER

Shyamendra Kumar

TEXTILE TEACHER

Sarmistha Bhattacharyajee

Hospital

RESIDENT DOCTOR

Dr. Anju Chauhan

NURSE

Jenis Priyanka George

NURSE

Khumbongmayum Chandani Devi

NURSE

Sadhana Thapa

Human Science

HOD, HUMAN SCIENCES AND PSYCHOLOGY TEACHER

Srinjoy Ghosh

HOME SCIENCE TEACHER

Asmita Dhyani

SCHOOL COUNSELLOR, PSYCHOLOGY TEACHER & HOUSE MISTRESS

Minu Dubey

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

Sehni Pandey

Information Technology

ASSOCIATE IT HEAD AND COMPUTER TEACHER

Shivani Pradhan

COMPUTER TEACHER

Shobhna Anand

Languages

HOD, HINDI AND HINDI TEACHER

Chand Sundriyal

HINDI & SANSKRIT TEACHER

Anita Singh

HINDI TEACHER

Archana Chhetri

HINDI TEACHER

Rita Bhasin

FRENCH TEACHER & HOUSE MISTRESS

Mamta Vohra

Mathematics

HOD, MATHEMATICS AND MATHEMATICS TEACHER

Brijesh K Bamrara

MATHEMATICS TEACHER

Laxmi Kant Bhatt

MATHEMATICS TEACHER

Manoj Joshi

MATHEMATICS TEACHER

Sandhya Chaudhary

MATHEMATICS TEACHER

Vishal Kunwar

Performing Arts

HOD, PERFORMING ARTS AND TABLA TEACHER

Divakar Ganguly

FOLK DANCE TEACHER

Deepa Mittal

DRUMS TEACHER

Gomit Shah

KATHAK DANCE TEACHER

Mona Shukla

SITAR TEACHER

Nebedita Ghosh

PAKHAWAJ TEACHER

Prabhudatta Lenka

WESTERN MUSIC TEACHER

Prasanna S. Chitnis

GUITAR TEACHER

Rijo M. Cherian

DRAMA TEACHER & HOUSE MISTRESS

Ruth Ann Rozario

ODISSI DANCE TEACHER

Sadhana Lenka

INDIAN VOCAL TEACHER

Suman Anand

Science

HOD, SCIENCE AND PHYSICS TEACHER

Dilpreet Kaur

PHYSICS TEACHER

Ajay Agarwal

BIOLOGY TEACHER

Anshu Garg

CHEMISTRY TEACHER

Harsh Bhatia

CHEMISTRY TEACHER

Maneesha Sharma

SCIENCE TEACHER

Preeti Bisht

BIOLOGY TEACHER

Rekha Tomar

Social Science

HOD, SOCIAL SCIENCE AND GEOGRAPHY TEACHER

Angelica J. Washington

HISTORY TEACHER

Keshav Bhatt

HISTORY TEACHER

Priyanka Banerjee

POLITICAL SCIENCE TEACHER

Rajani Nair

GEOGRAPHY TEACHER

Sonia Sharma

GEOGRAPHY TEACHER

Suman Gautam

SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER

Vani Singh

Sports

HOD, SPORTS AND FOOTBALL COACH

K. Sachindra Mangang

YOGA TEACHER & HOUSE MISTRESS

Durgesh Kumari

KARATE TEACHER

Hemlata Sharma

SWIMMING TEACHER

K. Kanol Mangang

BADMINTON COACH

Prabhudatta Lenka

ATHLETICS COACH

Smitha Francis

Start typing and press Enter to search